Trainings / Announcements
Coloring Communication with Data
On Tuesday 28th of January, JumpStart Georgia will be hosting an exciting all-day event ‘Coloring Communication with Data’ at the Europe House in central Tbilisi. At JumpStart Georgia, we believe that visualizing data is the key to effective communication. Visualizations can help to strengthen the connections between raw data and the information and messages your data contains. The way data is framed and presented visually can help sway decision makers and other target audiences in the right direction by giving weight and clarity to your argument.
Throughout the day, we’ll offer a series of workshops to help you understand how to best use the data available to you. The workshops will be followed by an exhibition of some of JumpStart’s most beautiful and informative infographics, including several dynamic and interactive visuals. There will also be a raffle where you can register to win some fun prizes, including the opportunity to take one of our visuals home. Come enjoy the evening, network with others, and find out about all of the exciting ways to color communication with data. Snacks and refreshments will be provided at the exhibition after 19.00.  RSVP Now!